?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

State of the Fic

Ok, I have more things to do than is really healthy, and to help me (and warn y'all) I'm making a list (in no particular order). Here we go, it's gonna be legend-wait for it-dary.

Write the sixth chapter of Stop.

Write my third transitions piece (Redeemers' Grace) for between War and Peace In Mind, and the first chapter of the sequel, We Are Legend. My faithful peeps over at FanFiction.net have waited almost a year for me to do this, and I really need to get on the stick about it. Also, I need to 'port over the other Sky High stories from my FanFiction.net account and (oh God) put them in HTML coding. I shudder at the thought of coding War and Peace In Mind. That story is over 300,000 words long, and I have another probably 30,000 words' worth of auxillary stories that go with it to code as well. Kill me now.

Write my next Noah/Nathan story. Hopefully before next week when Heroes starts.

Write the next installment of Big Damn Heroes.

Write my third story for the horror series "Little One," that I was writing on FF.net.

Write the next two stories that I have slated for the sequel to Insatiable.

Write a sequel to Gladiators.

Write my first installment of "Nathan Petrelli, Animal Doctor."

Edit and post the rest of the stuff I had from the current kink meme.

Write something for the heroesghostsfic Crown Chakra Fic Jam, because if I don't promote my own comm, no one else is going to.


And a few other things I can't say yet, 'cause they're supposed to be a surprise.

Holy crap. I have SO MUCH TO DO! Holy crap!!!!!!

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
fallen_iceangel
Sep. 17th, 2009 10:15 pm (UTC)
Write the next two stories that I have slated for the sequel to Insatiable.

:D
ashedrake
Sep. 18th, 2009 07:48 pm (UTC)
I second this :D!

(is also hypnotised by your icon... can't. look. away!)
fallen_iceangel
Sep. 18th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
THE POWER OF SYLOAH COMPELS YOU :D
(Deleted comment)
jaune_chat
Sep. 23rd, 2009 01:38 am (UTC)
Merci, mon chere. I may take you up on that when I have something of sufficient length to beta...
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Timothy
jaune_chat
jaune_chat

Latest Month

July 2018
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow